SFP 2.5Gbps (0.3KM) Switch Transceiver

Lantech | GBICs / Transceivers

Lantech 2.5GBase-X Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP transceivers are compliant with the current SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitive PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH applications up to 0.3km optical links with multi mode fiber

Get in touch for pricing: sales@linkwave.co.uk - 01522 884750 

Lantech Switch Network GBIC SFP 2.5Gbps (0.3KM) Transceiver

Product Details