SFP 125Mbps (1310nm) Switch Transceiver

Lantech | GBICs / Transceivers

Lantech 100Base Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

Lantech 100Base SFP transceivers using a long wavelength (1310nm) enable data transmission up to 30km on a single-mode optical fiber or up to 5km on a multimode optical fiber

Get in touch for pricing: sales@linkwave.co.uk - 01522 884750 

Lantech Network Switch GBIC SFP Transceivers

Product Details