BiDi SFP+ 10Gbps (20 or 40KM) GBIC Transceiver

Lantech | GBICs / Transceivers

Lantech 10GBase Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance 1270nm/1330nm DFB transmitter and high sensitive PIN receiver provide superior performance for 10GBase Ethernet applications up to 40km optical links. 

Get in touch for pricing: sales@linkwave.co.uk - 01522 884750

BiDi SFP+ 10Gbps (20 or 40KM) Transceiver

Product Details