SFP+ 10Gbps (0.3KM) Switch Transceiver

Lantech | GBICs / Transceivers

Lantech 10G SFP + SR T Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 10GBase-SR Ethernet applications up to 300m optical links.

Get in touch for pricing: sales@linkwave.co.uk - 01522 884750 

10 Gigabit Switch rugged SFP+ 10Gbps Transceiver

Product Details