Dual Speed SFP (10KM) Switch Transceiver

Lantech | GBICs / Transceivers

Lantech 125M/1Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). With the hot-swap ability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online. The high performance uncooled 1310nm FP transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km optical links. 

Get in touch for pricing: sales@linkwave.co.uk - 01522 884750 

Lantech Switch GBIC network Dual Speed SFP Transceiver

Product Details